University of Toronto Table Tennis Club

Intramural Results

2015 – 2016 Result

Winner: Power Overwhelming (Peter Diao, Alireza Ta, Benson Peng, Keith Wang)

Runner-up: Be like Water (Rohan Manmohan, John Lin, Mike Ivanov, Artem Tselikov, Lev Karatun)

2014 – 2015 Result

Playoffs:

Winner: Team 3-Star ( Zack Tzeng, Jonathon Wong, Dario Moscoso, Nathaniel So, Tony[Yujie] Wang)

2014-2015 intramural 3-star

Runner-Up: TT3L (Otto Ling, Sinto Ling, Yilin Tian, Mona Teng, Winchi Li)

2014-2015 intramural TT3L

Regular Season:

Playoff Seed Team Name Total Points
1 Team 3-Star 218
2 TT3L 194
3 3G 174
4 Blizzard 157
5 Interception 155
6 Team Federer 148
7 Balls of Fury 104
8 Woodlanders 73
9 iPingPong 63
10 The Anglers 57
 DROPPED Untitled 54
11 The Asian Clash! 49
 DROPPED Choking Hazards 45
12 lolWolverine 42
 DROPPED Flammables 15
 DROPPED Handsome Men Ping Pong 15
 DROPPED MCT 9

 

 

2013 – 2014 Result

WINNER: Team 3-star (Jonathon Wong, Dario Moscoso,Nathaniel So)

Team 3-star

Runner-Up: 20 Minutes (David Yang, Peter Ma, Richard Gao, and Kun Shen)

20 Minutes

 

2011 – 2012 Final Standings

Playoffs:

Rank  – Finals  – Consolation
1  |  The Alchemists  |  Magnum Force
2  |  UT New Star  |  Indiv
3  |  Pentagram  |  TBD
4  |  WTCSPiN  |  Biohazardz
5  |  Dragon Heart  |  Narwhals
6  |  Mechs  |  Mashup

 

Points standings:

Rank  – Tier 1  – Tier 2  – Tier 3
1  | Dragon Heart  | Mechs  | Indiv
2  | The Alchemists  | Magnum Force  | The Avengers
3  | Pentagram  | Biohazardz  | The Engineers
4  | UT New Star  | Narwhals  | Mashup
5  | WTCSPiN  | Spin Art  | GrassMudHorse 2.0
6  | TBD  | Kinder Surprise v.2  | StupidStupid

 

2010-2011 Final Standings

Team Rank Points
The Alchemists 1 59
Dragons 2 42
Kinder Surprise 3 40.5
Mechs 4 39
Grassmud Horse 5 32
U of T Thunder 6
The Right Meows 7
Swatters 8
Pingpong Dexters 9
Kung Fu Ducky 10
Killer Rabbits 11
B.A.M. 12
Vic Trick 13
(Unnamed Team 1) 14
Magnum Force 15
AAA (All Asian Association) 16
B-random 17
Just For Fun 18
Not Hello Kitty 19
Plead the fif(PHE) 20

 

2009 – 2010 SeasonCancelled

 

2008 – 2009 Final Standings

Team Rank
ECE Skule 1
UTTTC1 2
UTTTC2 3
UT4 4
Compsci 5
UTTTC Exec 6
Caucasian Invasion 7
UT9 8
Indy 1T1 9
The Mix 10
K2C 11
1T1 Pharmacy 12